Raisa Marie Ladrera Fernan
Last updated: Jul 30, 2025

Raisa Marie L. Fernan

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1689218133

Raisa Marie L. Fernan

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 1111 East Cold Spring Lane in Baltimore, MD 21239. Can help patients with the following: Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Aural Rehabilitation, Brain Damage, Feeding and Swallowing, Sensory Processing Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1689218133. Appointment can be made via the phone number (443) 961-3071.

Conditions treated

Raisa Marie Ladrera Fernan, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Raisa Marie L. Fernan.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Eiri Inenaga
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 725 Welch Road Palo Alto, 94304, CA
Carissa Kusilek
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1160 14th Avenue Baldwin, 54002, WI
Dianne S. Gue
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: West Main Street Freehold, 7728, NJ
Darlene Marie Shephard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 835 Hospital Road Indiana, 15701, PA
Jovelyn Sison Morada
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 105 18508 Union Tpke Fresh Meadows, 11366, NY
Shara Ogin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 71 South Fairfax Street Denver, 80246, CO
Alicia Marie Schwarz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 202 1525 East Windmill Lane Las Vegas, 89123, NV
Mahalia Elaine S. Ong
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1124 South Avenue West Westfield, 7090, NJ
Matthew C. Durny
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7 Carnegie Plaza Cherry Hill, 8003, NJ
Christopher P. McFadden
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 201 Woolston Drive Morrisville, 19067, PA

Questions & Answers

Does Raisa Marie Ladrera Fernan accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Raisa Marie Ladrera Fernan accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Raisa Marie Ladrera Fernan?

Raisa Marie Ladrera Fernan's office is located at 1111 East Cold Spring Lane in Baltimore, MD 21239.

What conditions does Raisa Marie Ladrera Fernan treat?

Raisa Marie Ladrera Fernan provides treatment for Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Aural Rehabilitation, Brain Damage, Feeding and Swallowing, Sensory Processing Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.